Three heights of Lavaredo


The three heights of Lavaredo are three distinctive battlement-like peaks, in the Sexten Dolomites of northeastern Italy. They are probably one of the best-known mountain groups in the Alps
Elevation 2,999 m (9,839 ft)
Italian name: tre cime di Lavaredo
German name: Drei Zinnen
Other names: three peaks, three merlons
Since 2009 these are in UNESCO

Location: Belluno - Dolomiti



Photo gallery





Download

these photos in full size and with no watermark from Dreamstime

Order prints

frames and canvas from FineArtAmerica


Back to mountains